Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6896,642
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5807,196
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5857,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,9087,400
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,452902
AzulArgentina 1,224761
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5327,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3317,663
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3967,703
AmberleyAustralia 11,0796,884
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,0149,330
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1229,397
AimoresBrazil 3,8372,384
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6072,863
AltamiraBrazil 4,6562,893
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,0092,491
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3222,064
ApodiBrazil 5,2353,253
AracajuBrazil 4,8293,001
AracuaiBrazil 3,9742,470
AragarcasBrazil 3,4022,114
AraxaBrazil 3,4092,118
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0403,132
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1398,165
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8886,145
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7028,514
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2256,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1036,278
AbecheChad 11,3307,041
AntofagastaChile 1,9231,195
AricaChile 2,4881,546
AltaiChina 18,32111,385
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6292,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6922,916
AraucaColombia 5,3063,297
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7064,167
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6614,139
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5764,087
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,2208,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3468,293
AswanEgypt 13,0118,085
AsyutEgypt 13,0558,113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2683,895
AsmaraEritrea 12,9508,047
AssabEritrea 13,1168,150
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4977,766
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3187,655
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2784,523
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7996,711
AccraGhana 8,9925,588
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,4578,362
AthensGreece 13,1338,161
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,1208,153
AasiaatGreenland 12,2707,625
AmmassalikGreenland 12,1997,581
AputiteqGreenland 12,5267,784
AkureyriIceland 12,7257,907
AgraIndia 16,97710,550
AhmedabadIndia 16,26810,109
AkolaIndia 16,42910,209
AllahabadIndia 17,14110,652
AmritsarIndia 16,98610,555
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6369,095
AbadanIran 14,6809,123
ArakIran 14,9989,320
AlbengaItaly 12,4157,715
AlgheroItaly 12,1997,580
AmendolaItaly 12,7657,932
AnconaItaly 12,7427,918
ArezzoItaly 12,6217,843
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6615,382
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7165,416
AbashiriJapan 16,94810,532
AburatsuJapan 17,60910,942
AikawaJapan 17,32210,764
AjiroJapan 17,14110,651
AkitaJapan 17,21210,696
AkuneJapan 17,73311,019
AomoriJapan 17,18210,677
AsahikawaJapan 17,09710,624
AsosanJapan 17,71011,005
AmmanJordan 13,7558,547
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,52910,893
AinaziLatvia 14,1348,783
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3697,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5247,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0026,837
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6697,251
AtarMauritania 9,1935,713
AgalegaMauritius 12,3497,674
AcapulcoMexico 6,9484,318
AayanbulagMongolia 19,02311,821
AltaiMongolia 18,94011,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,30211,994
AgadirMorocco 10,2436,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,7597,929
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,6265,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,7345,427
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8275,485
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9515,562
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,6045,347
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,6095,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9785,579
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9433,693
AgadezNiger 10,4986,524
AsuncionParaguay 2,2251,383
ArequipaPeru 2,7031,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,17110,670
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4983,416
AradRomania 13,4148,336
AjanRussia 17,16010,664
AldanRussia 17,63010,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4569,604
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,04810,594
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,08710,618
AnadyrRussia 14,9139,267
ArkhangelskRussia 15,1119,390
ArmavirRussia 14,7729,179
AstrakhanRussia 15,3249,523
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7296,046
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,3597,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,4137,092
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4587,120
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2226,974
Abu HamedSudan 12,7657,932
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3707,687
AqiqSudan 13,0888,133
ArbaatSudan 13,0928,135
AromaSudan 12,7547,926
AtbaraSudan 12,6977,890
Abu KamalSyria 14,2878,878
AleppoSyria 14,0798,749
AranyaprathetThailand 16,99110,559
AtakpameTogo 9,2465,745
AdanaTurkey 13,9708,681
AfyonTurkey 13,6928,508
AnkaraTurkey 13,9328,658
AntalyaTurkey 13,6068,455
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,8579,853
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,7147,900
AberporthUk 12,2387,605
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,2857,634
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,2318,843
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3028,887
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8779,245
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,8619,235
ArtigasUruguay 1,8741,165
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4555,254
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8976,150
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9556,807
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Ada, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2515,749
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3465,186
Akron, OhUsa 9,1045,657
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2985,778
Albany, GaUsa 8,1515,065
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2695,760
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5875,957
Albion, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0855,645
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7336,048
Algona, IaUsa 9,5315,923
Alice, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0385,617
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Alma, MiUsa 9,3735,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5845,955
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4995,282
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9275,548
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1855,708
Amite, LaUsa 8,1335,054
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2508,234
Anderson, InUsa 9,0585,629
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4685,262
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1995,716
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2515,749
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9907,451
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9184,920
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5744,707
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5115,289
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8846,763
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Athens, GaUsa 8,3575,193
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3395,182
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9035,532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9789,308
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4756,509
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Austin, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,51410,262
AndizanUzbekistan 17,11410,635
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5913,474
AdenYemen 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -