Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,54310,280
BustAfghanistan 16,10010,004
BatnaAlgeria 11,7277,288
BecharAlgeria 10,8216,724
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7097,276
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7216,662
BiskraAlgeria 11,6197,220
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2096,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,5921,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,7451,706
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,7451,706
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9531,835
ByrdAntarctica 4,7782,969
Bahia BlancaArgentina 955593
BarilocheArgentina 170106
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,446898
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1936,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0786,884
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3158,274
BrestBelarus 13,8608,613
BrusselsBelgium 12,6287,847
Belize CityBelize 6,6544,135
BeninBenin 9,2565,752
BohiconBenin 9,2925,774
BermudaBermuda 8,1605,071
BageBrazil 1,9871,235
BambuiBrazil 3,4392,137
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4982,174
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9873,099
BarcelosBrazil 4,5232,811
BarraBrazil 4,3982,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7862,974
BarreirasBrazil 4,1852,600
BelémBrazil 5,0093,112
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,5902,231
BelterraBrazil 4,5972,857
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5182,807
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4481,521
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1882,603
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6722,282
BrevesBrazil 4,8883,037
BurgasBulgaria 13,6588,487
BurundiBurundi 10,8056,714
BatouriCameroon 10,1146,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8926,147
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0706,879
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Banff, AbCanada 11,0086,840
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7276,045
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4626,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8276,728
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4246,478
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6245,980
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8227,347
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4026,464
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5176,535
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2625,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,5197,779
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4596,499
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2406,985
Balmaceda PuertoChile 601373
BeijingChina 19,21911,943
BarranquillaColombia 5,7283,559
Benito SalasColombia 4,8503,014
BogotáColombia 5,0393,131
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2718,247
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9986,834
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3226,414
BaniDominican Republic 6,5534,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5424,065
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6104,107
BahariyaEgypt 12,9638,055
Beni SuefEgypt 13,1878,195
BiarritzFrance 11,7707,314
BordeauxFrance 11,9217,408
BrestFrance 11,9737,440
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8844,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8864,900
BitamGabon 9,6996,027
BanjulGambia 8,3565,192
BerlinGermany 13,2468,231
BrockenGermany 13,0518,110
BokeGuinea 8,2735,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2955,154
BudapestHungary 13,3318,284
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3398,289
BangaloreIndia 15,8209,830
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8629,857
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,99610,561
BikanerIndia 16,64910,346
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2519,477
BabolsarIran 15,3569,543
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1889,438
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1279,400
Bandar LengehIran 15,0169,331
BirjandIran 15,7289,774
BushehrIran 14,8199,209
BaghdadIraq 14,4989,009
BasraIraq 14,6529,105
BelmulletIreland 12,1307,537
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,1437,546
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8147,963
BergamoItaly 12,6207,842
BolognaItaly 12,6527,862
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,7747,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6577,865
BrindisiItaly 12,8707,997
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9675,572
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7625,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,37610,798
BeirutLebanon 13,8168,586
BenghaziLibya 12,5127,775
BirzaiLithuania 14,0948,758
BitolaMacedonia 13,1378,163
BlantyreMalawi 10,3286,418
BvumbweMalawi 10,3186,412
BintuluMalaysia 15,8119,825
BamakoMali 8,9185,542
Bko-SMali 8,9155,540
BougounMali 8,8615,506
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6846,018
BaitagMongolia 18,62511,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,61211,566
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,08811,862
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,16911,912
BayandelgerMongolia 19,29511,990
BayankhongorMongolia 19,22011,943
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,11711,880
BulganMongolia 19,06611,848
BhamawMyanmar 17,98511,176
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5285,299
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,6295,362
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5335,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,6695,387
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6855,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9523,699
BilmaNiger 11,0196,847
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0456,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,3928,943
BergenNorway 13,2738,248
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,2738,248
BjornoyaNorway 14,3878,940
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,0058,703
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,8418,601
BadinPakistan 16,0759,989
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,76010,415
BalakotPakistan 16,99210,559
BarkhanPakistan 16,46210,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5523,450
BascoPhilippines 17,36010,788
BialystokPoland 13,8728,620
BejaPortugal 10,9666,815
BragancaPortugal 11,3337,043
BistritaRomania 13,6818,502
BucharestRomania 13,6598,488
BajkitRussia 17,56710,916
BarabinskRussia 17,35810,786
BarnaulRussia 17,75611,034
BerezovoRussia 16,28010,116
BiserRussia 16,13110,024
BlagovescenskRussia 18,09511,244
BogdarinRussia 18,40011,434
BogucanyRussia 17,92811,140
BomnakRussia 17,76211,037
BorRussia 17,41910,824
BorzjaRussia 18,69711,619
BratskRussia 18,23211,329
BelgradeSerbia 13,2838,254
BoSierra Leone 8,2585,132
BontheSierra Leone 8,1695,076
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2468,231
BerberaSomalia 13,1218,154
BusanSouth Korea 17,98811,178
BadajozSpain 11,0986,897
BarcelonaSpain 11,8367,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,5617,184
BabanusaSudan 11,7397,295
BaselSwitzerland 12,6087,835
BernSwitzerland 12,5627,806
BangkokThailand 16,96310,541
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,98510,554
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,30810,755
BizerteTunisia 12,0757,504
BalikesirTurkey 13,5398,413
BursaTurkey 13,6558,486
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,18010,055
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,3347,664
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,3417,669
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,3427,669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,4137,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,2847,633
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,3797,692
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8805,518
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0278,717
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0278,716
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1185,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7555,440
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1885,709
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3815,830
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0576,249
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7958,573
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4085,846
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6368,473
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2408,227
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4565,876
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2346,360
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2145,726
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3665,199
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0966,274
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6875,398
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0896,891
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0565,006
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0515,625
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3096,406
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0645,633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2285,735
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6515,997
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7305,425
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0375,616
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0935,650
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6225,358
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3335,800
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3985,840
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8144,855
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0805,642
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1535,688
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8815,519
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1085,660
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3075,784
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1975,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6675,386
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2325,737
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4605,878
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4326,483
BajsunUzbekistan 16,61910,327
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7053,545
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6483,509
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5085,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -