Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,27110,111
ChlefAlgeria 11,4197,096
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7867,324
CeresArgentina 1,559969
ChamicalArgentina 1,292803
ChepesArgentina 1,183735
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 731454
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7001,056
CórdobaArgentina 1,302809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,297806
CorrientesArgentina 1,9631,220
CairnsAustralia 12,4727,750
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5336,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,892
CedunaAustralia 11,4737,129
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5297,164
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3697,686
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0576,871
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8918,010
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8086,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7347,292
ChittagongBangladesh 17,53910,899
CharnocksBarbados 6,1303,809
CotonouBenin 9,2565,752
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7282,317
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4972,173
CabroboBrazil 4,8793,032
CaceresBrazil 3,1071,931
CaetiteBrazil 4,1742,594
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2273,248
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8411,765
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6651,656
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2492,019
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9453,073
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2982,671
CaparaoBrazil 3,6962,297
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3102,057
CaratingaBrazil 3,7312,319
CaravelasBrazil 4,1102,554
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0762,533
CarolinaBrazil 4,4862,788
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,7691,721
CataguasesBrazil 3,5672,217
CatalaoBrazil 3,4592,149
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1381,950
CaxiasBrazil 4,9573,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3551,463
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3963,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5122,182
ChapecoBrazil 2,4011,492
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,5492,205
CipoBrazil 4,7112,928
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,2982,671
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6992,299
CordeiroBrazil 3,5432,202
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0822,536
CorumbaBrazil 2,8151,749
CoximBrazil 3,0151,874
CrateusBrazil 5,0943,165
CuiabaBrazil 3,2312,008
CuritibaBrazil 2,7731,723
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9456,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,4827,756
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9687,437
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1407,544
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3127,029
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9998,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7107,277
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5996,586
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0526,247
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8736,135
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7066,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7126,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7706,071
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6637,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5176,535
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5056,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2156,969
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8527,986
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3587,680
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1456,925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9486,182
Comox, BcCanada 11,2466,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,2287,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,6887,263
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9516,805
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8666,752
ChicoChile 674419
ChillanChile 456283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 426264
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,490926
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 555345
Curico-General FreireChile 647402
ChangchunChina 18,46211,472
ChangduChina 18,64611,587
ChangshaChina 18,54011,521
ChengduChina 18,88211,734
ChongqingChina 18,78011,670
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3983,354
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9158,025
CamagueyCuba 6,9134,296
CasablancaCuba 7,1564,447
ChebCzech Republic 13,0568,113
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3788,313
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7064,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6214,115
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6464,130
CanarEcuador 4,2722,655
CairoEgypt 13,2758,249
CaenFrance 12,2467,610
ChateaurouxFrance 12,2087,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4763,403
CocobeachGabon 9,4625,879
CologneGermany 12,7887,947
ChiosGreece 13,3388,288
CorfuGreece 12,9488,046
ConakryGuinea 8,2505,126
CatacamasHonduras 6,3133,923
CholutecaHonduras 6,1693,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9909,936
CherrapunjiIndia 17,80211,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,80211,062
ChahbaharIran 15,4309,589
ClaremorrisIreland 12,1387,543
ClonesIreland 12,2607,619
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,1997,581
CorkIreland 12,0237,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,0197,469
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1587,555
CameriItaly 12,5467,796
CampobassoItaly 12,6937,888
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2487,611
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1807,569
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1507,550
Cape MeleItaly 12,4127,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6417,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,4657,746
CerviaItaly 12,6987,891
CiampinoItaly 12,5667,809
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5917,824
Cisa PassItaly 12,5597,804
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5307,786
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8317,973
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,4207,718
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,7067,896
ChibaJapan 17,07810,613
ChichibuJapan 17,18110,676
ChichijimaJapan 16,46110,229
ChoshiJapan 17,02010,577
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,8858,628
ChilekaMalawi 10,3286,418
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3546,434
ChitipaMalawi 10,6506,618
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4185,231
ComitanMexico 6,6214,115
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2498,854
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,98811,799
ChoirMongolia 19,35712,029
CasablancaMorocco 10,6236,601
ChindeMozambique 10,2196,350
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,78810,433
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,7475,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5315,301
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,5855,335
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,7725,451
CondegaNicaragua 6,1573,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,25010,098
ChejuNorth Korea 18,11211,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,20411,312
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,12211,261
ChhorPakistan 16,20510,070
ChitralPakistan 16,92410,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3921,487
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4051,494
CajamarcaPeru 3,7602,337
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8552,396
ChiclayoPeru 3,8202,374
ChimbotePeru 3,5412,200
CuzcoPeru 3,0121,872
CzestochowaPoland 13,5108,395
CoimbraPortugal 11,1086,903
CalafatRomania 13,4108,333
CeahlauRomania 13,7748,559
ClujRomania 13,5998,451
ConstantaRomania 13,8278,592
CraiovaRomania 13,4938,385
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,8879,872
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,33810,153
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,9169,890
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8179,207
Cape UelenRussia 14,3628,925
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,36510,791
CaraRussia 18,02811,203
Cerdyn’Russia 15,9679,922
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4769,617
ChitaRussia 18,65611,593
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,64511,586
CokurdahRussia 15,9619,918
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,79711,059
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7614,823
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,34511,400
CaceresSpain 11,1746,944
CadizSpain 10,9466,802
Ciudad RealSpain 11,2867,013
CordobaSpain 11,1406,922
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4049,572
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,21810,699
ChanthaburiThailand 16,86710,481
Chiang MaiThailand 17,47110,857
Chiang RaiThailand 17,62410,952
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,93010,521
ChumphonThailand 16,58210,304
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4548,360
CorumTurkey 14,1198,774
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,34910,159
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,49710,251
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,2457,609
CernovcyUkraine 13,8338,596
ChernigovUkraine 14,3178,897
CarrascoUruguay 1,6281,011
ColoniaUruguay 1,509938
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5404,064
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7845,459
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Camden, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Canton, NyUsa 9,5215,916
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4405,245
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7396,052
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Casper, WyUsa 9,8746,136
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9685,573
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5405,307
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5105,909
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1985,095
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2045,098
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8245,483
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7725,451
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7146,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5195,915
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4075,845
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3265,795
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6395,990
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2805,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3045,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1195,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7326,047
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9355,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9445,558
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3415,804
Clark, SdUsa 9,8386,114
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1025,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1645,694
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3425,805
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5808,439
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2645,757
College Park, MdUsa 8,8585,505
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0435,619
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3315,177
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9765,578
Columbus, InUsa 8,9495,561
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0185,604
Conception, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2555,751
Conway, ArUsa 8,6275,361
Conway, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2995,778
Corning, ArUsa 8,7135,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4085,846
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2575,752
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7136,657
Covington, LaUsa 8,1515,065
Covington, TnUsa 8,6925,401
Crete, NeUsa 9,3915,835
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1786,325
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,14910,035
CimbajUzbekistan 16,14910,035
CaracasVenezuela 5,7183,553
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5083,423
CoroVenezuela 5,7953,601
ChipataZambia 10,3046,403
ChomaZambia 9,6215,978
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8026,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -