Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1446,925
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4387,108
DavisAntarctica 7,6394,747
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1278,157
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6238,466
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0668,741
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8586,747
DhakaBangladesh 17,58210,925
D’UccleBelgium 12,6287,847
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7512,331
DiamantinoBrazil 3,3292,069
DouradosBrazil 2,6661,657
DoualaCameroon 9,6916,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2136,347
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5296,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1056,279
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1507,550
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9516,184
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2386,362
DuianChina 19,10911,875
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9988,077
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0458,106
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6964,161
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5604,076
DabaaEgypt 13,0918,135
DakhlaEgypt 12,7917,948
DijonFrance 12,4387,729
DresdenGermany 13,2008,203
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,5848,442
DebrecenHungary 13,5028,390
DalatangiIceland 12,8387,978
DaltonganjIndia 17,20110,689
DarbhangaIndia 17,49810,874
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,18611,301
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,19311,305
DumkaIndia 17,43610,835
DwarkaIndia 15,9379,903
DezfulIran 14,7949,193
DublinIreland 12,2497,612
DecimomannuItaly 12,1587,555
DobbiacoItaly 12,8477,983
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7075,411
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7388,537
DagorettiKenya 11,5687,189
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,1958,821
DedzaMalawi 10,3786,449
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,62412,195
DashbalbarMongolia 18,86211,721
DaweiMyanmar 16,94910,532
De BiltNetherlands 12,7597,928
De KooyNetherlands 12,7897,947
Den HelderNetherlands 12,7907,948
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6335,364
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,6185,355
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5315,301
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5155,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,3478,294
DalbandinPakistan 15,9609,918
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,66510,356
DirPakistan 16,90010,502
DroshPakistan 16,90910,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,99810,563
DohaQatar 14,6679,114
DorohoiRomania 13,8478,605
Dikson IslandRussia 16,09810,003
DudinkaRussia 16,59110,310
DzardzanRussia 16,72710,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6099,078
DakarSenegal 8,3995,219
DaruSierra Leone 8,3315,177
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9465,559
DamazinSudan 12,3257,659
DongolaSudan 12,5027,769
DamascusSyria 13,8778,623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8788,624
Deir EzzorSyria 14,2718,868
DusanbeTajikistan 16,75910,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3417,047
DjerbaTunisia 11,8977,393
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4028,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,6007,830
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,3917,700
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4628,987
DonetskUkraine 14,6399,097
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,9849,311
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4305,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7615,444
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5255,298
Danville, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3755,204
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7746,695
David City, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6426,613
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6636,005
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1075,659
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0195,605
Delphine, InUsa 9,1835,706
Denton, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5005,903
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3665,820
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7356,049
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2695,760
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6515,376
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Dover, DeUsa 8,8575,504
Dover, TnUsa 8,6545,378
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3995,840
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9056,155
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Durham, NhUsa 9,2995,778
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -