Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1096,903
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,6027,209
EsquelArgentina 304189
EzeizaArgentina 1,428888
East SaleAustralia 10,3556,435
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5987,207
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5987,207
EssendonAustralia 10,4876,517
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3862,104
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1611,343
EspinosaBrazil 4,0822,536
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1426,924
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1726,943
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1656,938
Edson, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5917,202
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4096,468
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Eureka, NtCanada 13,4338,348
ErlianChina 19,47812,104
El CaranoColombia 5,1643,209
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,5068,393
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5994,100
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6134,110
El ArishEgypt 13,5288,407
El TorEgypt 13,3438,292
ErfurtGermany 13,0248,093
EssenGermany 12,8167,964
EsfahanIran 15,0829,372
EilatIsrael 13,5308,408
EsashiJapan 17,25410,722
EldoretKenya 11,5837,198
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,03011,826
EssaouiraMorocco 10,3216,414
EeldeNetherlands 12,9018,017
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,6155,353
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0953,787
EnuguNigeria 9,6906,022
EncarnacionParaguay 2,1591,342
EvoraPortugal 11,0086,841
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,95211,156
EkimcanRussia 17,62110,950
Elat’MaRussia 15,0919,378
ElistaRussia 15,0439,348
ErbogacenRussia 17,71611,009
EssejRussia 16,90510,505
Ed DueimSudan 12,3067,647
El FasherSudan 11,6907,264
El GeneinaSudan 11,4387,108
El ObeidSudan 12,0717,501
El ShowakSudan 12,6267,846
En NahudSudan 11,8877,386
EdirneTurkey 13,5488,419
ErzincanTurkey 14,4328,968
ErzurumTurkey 14,5729,055
EskisehirTurkey 13,7488,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,4969,629
EntebbeUganda 11,3147,031
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,5747,814
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,5357,789
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4965,901
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1385,057
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5295,921
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1146,285
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0735,638
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7505,437
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8665,509
Elko, NvUsa 10,0316,233
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2115,724
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8426,116
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5095,909
Erie, PaUsa 9,2225,731
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6706,631
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8195,480
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4186,474
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9956,211
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8746,136
Evansville, InUsa 8,8695,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -