Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,86010,477
FarahAfghanistan 15,9569,915
FormosaArgentina 2,1061,309
ForrestAustralia 11,7787,319
FrancistownBotswana 9,3325,799
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7593,579
FloraniaBrazil 5,2593,268
FlorestaBrazil 4,9233,059
FlorianoBrazil 4,8002,983
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6661,657
FormosaBrazil 3,7322,319
FortalezaBrazil 5,3523,326
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3921,486
FrancaBrazil 3,2922,046
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9536,806
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5957,205
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3917,079
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9627,433
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8536,744
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1767,566
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7407,295
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7047,273
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6455,994
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6385,989
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6117,215
FayaChad 11,4817,134
FamagustaCyprus 13,7638,552
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,1398,165
FarafraEgypt 12,8097,960
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6055,968
FichtelbergGermany 13,1118,147
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,8347,975
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1268,157
FrederikshbGreenland 11,6037,210
FaranahGuinea 8,5035,284
FalconaraItaly 12,7327,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6007,830
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7497,923
FonniItaly 12,2297,599
FrontoneItaly 12,6837,881
FrosinoneItaly 12,6057,833
FukauraJapan 17,24710,718
FukueJapan 17,88111,111
FukuiJapan 17,42410,827
FukuokaJapan 17,80311,063
FukushimaJapan 17,12510,642
FukuyamaJapan 17,60610,941
FushikiJapan 17,38110,800
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,33110,770
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7556,683
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4456,491
FunchalMadeira 9,9756,199
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2643,893
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8276,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4568,361
FaroPortugal 10,8806,761
FerganaRussia 17,06010,601
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2045,098
FalunSweden 13,7848,565
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,5377,790
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3528,918
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3768,312
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3045,782
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2735,763
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0106,220
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5245,918
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9095,536
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8716,134
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4895,897
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7835,458
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9734,954
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7036,030
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1425,681
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3075,783
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3555,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5085,909
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5915,960
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5315,923
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5135,912
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5394,685
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7215,419
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1575,690
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2205,729
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8255,484
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0905,027
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1015,656
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7505,437
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8306,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9446,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -