Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,61010,322
GhazniAfghanistan 16,53710,276
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3107,028
General PicoArgentina 979608
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,536955
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8114,233
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,2856,391
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2567,616
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3907,699
GrazAustria 13,0708,122
GancaAzerbaijan 15,0119,328
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1209,396
GomelBelarus 14,3338,906
GrodnoBelarus 13,9478,667
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0393,132
GoianiaBrazil 3,5102,181
GoiasBrazil 3,5242,190
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8232,376
GrajauBrazil 4,6902,914
GuairaBrazil 2,5381,577
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2803,281
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1672,590
GarouaCameroon 10,3846,453
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1226,290
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9736,819
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1156,907
Golden, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Goose, NfCanada 10,5146,533
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5017,147
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5525,935
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8466,118
GanzhouChina 18,21511,319
GuangzhouChina 17,98711,177
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7034,165
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3302,691
GonderEthiopia 12,6347,851
GourdonFrance 12,0407,482
GrenobleFrance 12,3377,666
GeisenheimGermany 12,7857,945
GorlitzGermany 13,2748,248
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9766,821
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3993,977
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4883,410
GoaIndia 15,7749,802
GuwahatiIndia 17,86911,104
GelaItaly 12,3797,692
GenoaItaly 12,4847,758
GhediItaly 12,6427,856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,8047,956
GrazzaniseItaly 12,6227,843
GrossetoItaly 12,5237,782
GrottaglieItaly 12,8227,968
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3127,651
GuidoniaItaly 12,5887,823
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5685,324
GifuJapan 17,35210,783
GaoMali 9,8126,097
GuamMariana Islands 15,2649,485
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5004,660
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4464,627
GuaymasMexico 8,5605,320
GaluutMongolia 19,14511,897
GemertNetherlands 12,7527,924
GisborneNew Zealand 8,6345,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,6335,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0985,653
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,6365,367
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,7535,439
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,6505,375
GayaNiger 9,7576,063
GardermoenNorway 13,5398,413
GeiloNorway 13,4178,338
GdanskPoland 13,6568,486
GalatiRomania 13,8448,603
Gor’KijRussia 15,2389,469
GorznyjRussia 15,0579,357
GridinoRussia 14,8509,228
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0488,108
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0931,922
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,9257,410
GijonSpain 11,5337,167
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6327,228
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5677,809
GoteborgSweden 13,4568,362
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,4538,360
GothenburgSweden 13,4568,362
GunnarnSweden 14,0618,737
GenevaSwitzerland 12,4347,726
GabesTunisia 11,8677,375
GafsaTunisia 11,8117,340
GiresunTurkey 14,3998,948
GoztepeTurkey 13,6998,513
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,7449,784
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,5699,675
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,5177,778
GajvoronUkraine 14,1008,762
GeniceskUkraine 14,3578,922
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3275,175
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7468,542
Galva, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4136,471
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8805,518
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3035,781
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0996,276
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1316,295
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0905,027
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4205,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5675,945
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3675,821
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4696,506
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8395,493
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4996,524
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5825,954
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0585,629
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3275,175
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7305,425
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0445,620
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1015,656
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4485,250
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Groton, CtUsa 9,0755,639
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1128,148
GuanareVenezuela 5,5283,435
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3243,309
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7983,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -