Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,0459,971
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4257,100
HuamboAngola 8,9875,584
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,160
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8836,141
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8856,143
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1707,562
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8876,144
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6897,885
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5275,920
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5535,937
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5146,534
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2425,743
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9267,411
Hope, BcCanada 11,0706,879
HaikouChina 17,70311,001
HailarChina 18,62811,576
HamiChina 18,87511,729
HetanChina 17,65510,971
HavanaCuba 7,1364,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6124,109
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5994,101
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5994,101
HelwanEgypt 13,2558,237
HurguadaEgypt 13,2848,255
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,8517,986
HelsinkiFinland 14,2288,841
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,2518,856
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8664,267
HamburgGermany 13,1238,155
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,1228,154
HannoverGermany 13,0368,101
HelgolandGermany 13,0378,102
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,8367,976
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0908,135
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0717,501
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7756,695
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1206,910
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,7097,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,26710,108
HaifaIsrael 13,7228,527
HaboroJapan 17,15610,661
HachijojimaJapan 16,99710,562
HachinoheJapan 17,11310,634
HagiJapan 17,75811,035
HakodateJapan 17,20210,689
HamadaJapan 17,72611,015
HamamatsuJapan 17,24510,716
HikoneJapan 17,39110,807
HimejiJapan 17,50510,878
HiradoJapan 17,85911,098
HirooJapan 17,00110,564
HiroshimaJapan 17,67010,980
HitaJapan 17,74311,026
HitoyoshiJapan 17,69810,998
HunLibya 11,9847,447
HomboriMali 9,6145,974
HomalinMyanmar 17,94011,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,21710,699
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,6505,375
HighbankNew Zealand 8,6335,364
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,5935,340
HororataNew Zealand 8,6205,356
HyderabadPakistan 16,0849,995
HuanucoPeru 3,4322,133
HelPoland 13,6798,500
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,62710,954
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,60210,317
HatangaRussia 16,51810,264
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,9079,885
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9664,329
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9738,683
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,2988,264
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2457,609
HaejuSouth Korea 18,37911,421
HyesanSouth Korea 18,23611,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4019,570
HalaibSudan 13,2208,215
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6737,875
HudeibaSudan 12,6857,883
HaparandaSweden 14,3728,931
HarnosandSweden 13,9818,688
HamaSyria 13,9888,692
HassakahSyria 14,3798,935
Hua HinThailand 16,82510,455
HakkariTurkey 14,6719,117
Hull, EnglandUk 12,5747,814
HersonUkraine 14,2168,834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9548,671
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4085,846
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9945,589
Hart, MiUsa 9,4965,901
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1785,703
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1755,080
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Hays, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3125,786
Helena, MtUsa 10,4366,485
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3105,785
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5335,303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4575,255
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3975,840
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5655,322
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1825,085
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8646,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9655,571
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2645,757
Holly, CoUsa 9,2235,731
Homer, AkUsa 13,2318,222
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1355,677
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7395,431
Horton, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7706,071
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7695,449
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5205,916
Houma, LaUsa 8,0154,981
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8345,490
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4855,273
Huron, SdUsa 9,7796,077
HanoiVietnam 17,83711,084
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70310,379
HarareZimbabwe 9,8616,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -