Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,4267,100
In SalahAlgeria 10,8356,733
InnsbruckAustria 12,8247,969
IbiriteBrazil 3,5752,222
IguatuBrazil 5,0723,152
IlheusBrazil 4,3602,709
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6582,894
IndaialBrazil 2,6661,656
IpameriBrazil 3,4852,166
IraiBrazil 2,3521,461
IreceBrazil 4,4642,774
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4532,767
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,4182,745
ItaitubaBrazil 4,3872,726
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8382,385
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6432,264
ItapevaBrazil 2,9141,811
ItirucuBrazil 4,4172,745
ItuacuBrazil 4,2842,662
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7131,686
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1468,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0266,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0978,139
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6117,215
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4268,343
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2471,396
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6372,260
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,7921,114
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7164,173
IzobambaEcuador 4,5092,802
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3718,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2613,891
IoanninaGreece 13,0198,090
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,3457,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,0118,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,49010,247
IranshahrIran 15,5529,664
IstranaItaly 12,7767,939
IidaJapan 17,26810,730
IizukaJapan 17,78011,048
IrakoJapan 17,29210,745
IriomotejimaJapan 17,63210,957
IrozakiJapan 17,14310,653
IshigakijimaJapan 17,59810,936
IshinomakiJapan 17,07710,612
IwamizawaJapan 17,13810,650
IzuharaJapan 17,92311,137
IrbidJordan 13,7768,560
IfraneMorocco 10,7806,699
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,5905,338
IlorinNigeria 9,5955,963
InchonNorth Korea 18,28411,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,3318,906
IslamabadPakistan 16,93610,524
IquitosPeru 4,0952,544
IloiloPhilippines 16,35510,163
IasiRomania 13,8958,634
IcaRussia 16,13810,028
IlirnejRussia 15,3389,531
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,42610,829
IrkutskRussia 18,70311,622
Ivdel’Russia 16,17110,049
IbizaSpain 11,6177,219
IspartaTurkey 13,6408,476
IstanbulTurkey 13,6978,512
IzmirTurkey 13,4188,338
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7618,551
IzmailUkraine 13,8978,636
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Independence, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4085,846
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0335,613
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3175,790
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1156,285
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7954,844
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7446,055
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2415,742
IsokaZambia 10,5686,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -