Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,67810,364
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,75110,409
JuninArgentina 1,263785
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,9021,804
JacobinaBrazil 4,5692,839
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3153,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3083,298
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6192,249
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4892,168
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0696,878
JiuquanChina 19,29111,988
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7403,567
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6464,130
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5554,073
JoensuuFinland 14,5569,045
JokioinenFinland 14,1928,819
JyvskylFinland 14,3528,918
JakobshavnGreenland 12,3457,671
JulianehbGreenland 11,5317,165
JagdalpurIndia 16,64810,345
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8139,205
JerusalemIsrael 13,6868,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9963,726
JosNigeria 10,0526,246
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4028,328
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4158,336
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,26710,109
JhelumPakistan 16,95610,536
JiwaniPakistan 15,5169,642
JuliacaPeru 2,8091,746
JakutskRussia 17,18910,681
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1269,399
JenisejskRussia 17,77511,045
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,82210,453
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,08510,617
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9644,328
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4008,327
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3708,308
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0265,609
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9786,822
JubaSudan 11,5967,206
JokkmokkSweden 14,2088,829
JönköpingSweden 13,5748,435
Jonkoping ASweden 13,5688,431
JendoubaTunisia 11,9537,427
JerbaTunisia 11,9157,404
JerseyUk 12,1527,551
JaltaUkraine 14,2408,849
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2955,155
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6275,361
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9554,943
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0195,604
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -