Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,65010,347
KandaharAfghanistan 16,22210,081
KhostAfghanistan 16,65810,352
KunduzAfghanistan 16,71010,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,5781,602
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,418
KlagenfurtAustria 12,9778,064
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,0179,332
KandiBenin 9,6596,003
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1486,928
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0526,246
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0526,246
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0376,859
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2656,379
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4395,865
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3958,324
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,5587,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9846,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,40010,812
KashiChina 17,39010,806
KunmingChina 18,23711,333
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5645,943
KhargaEgypt 12,9188,027
KosseirEgypt 13,2678,244
KajaaniFinland 14,4979,009
KuopioFinland 14,4648,988
KuusamoFinland 14,6009,073
KarlsruheGermany 12,7507,923
KasselGermany 12,9538,049
KonstanzGermany 12,7157,901
KumasiGhana 8,9605,568
KalamataGreece 12,9528,049
KerkiraGreece 12,9488,046
Kythira IslandGreece 12,9818,067
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1147,527
Kap TobinGreenland 13,0058,081
KankanGuinea 8,6415,370
KindiaGuinea 8,3455,186
KissidougouGuinea 8,5045,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9696,816
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,87011,105
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,86911,104
KeszthelyHungary 13,1738,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,5707,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,35410,784
KotaIndia 16,66810,358
KozhikodeIndia 15,5499,662
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1178,772
KermanIran 15,4089,574
KermanshahIran 14,7959,193
Khoram AbadIran 14,8439,224
KilkennyIreland 12,1357,541
KingstonJamaica 6,5214,052
KagoshimaJapan 17,67710,985
KanazawaJapan 17,40910,818
KaruizawaJapan 17,23810,712
KatsuuraJapan 17,04210,590
KawaguchikoJapan 17,18710,680
KitamiesashiJapan 17,09010,620
KobeJapan 17,45310,845
KochiJapan 17,54010,899
KofuJapan 17,21210,696
KumagayaJapan 17,16110,664
KumamotoJapan 17,73511,021
KumejimaJapan 17,59410,933
KureJapan 17,65510,971
KushiroJapan 16,92510,518
KutchanJapan 17,21710,699
KyotoJapan 17,42310,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,88411,113
KitaleKenya 11,5987,207
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5939,069
KufraLibya 12,2437,608
KaunasLithuania 13,9878,692
KlaipedaLithuania 13,8628,614
KybartaiLithuania 13,9148,646
KarongaMalawi 10,6816,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,15810,041
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,0549,976
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8129,826
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0749,989
KuantanMalaysia 15,9049,883
KuchingMalaysia 15,6529,726
KayesMali 8,8085,473
KeniebaMali 8,6945,403
KidalMali 10,0866,267
KitaMali 8,8435,495
KoutiaMali 9,0935,650
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0898,133
KisinevMoldova 13,9828,689
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,80211,684
KhatgalMongolia 18,80211,684
KhovdMongolia 18,54411,524
KhujirtMongolia 19,23911,956
KhutagMongolia 18,98411,797
KenitraMorocco 10,7506,680
KalewaMyanmar 17,74711,028
KathaMyanmar 17,93711,146
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51010,260
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,33710,773
KengtungMyanmar 17,76011,036
KhamtiMyanmar 18,08811,240
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2215,109
KathmanduNepal 17,57710,922
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9996,835
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,6085,349
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,7435,433
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6255,360
KarioiNew Zealand 8,7275,423
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7585,442
KopuaNew Zealand 8,6355,366
KanoNigeria 10,1826,327
KangnungNorth Korea 18,10211,249
KarasjokNorway 14,5089,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3518,297
KristiansandNorway 13,2758,249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,5348,410
KhasabOman 15,1199,395
KarachiPakistan 15,9299,899
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9489,910
KhanpurPakistan 16,47210,236
KhuzdarPakistan 16,0879,997
KororPalau 15,4189,581
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4868,380
KlodzkoPoland 13,3368,287
KoszalinPoland 13,5058,392
KrakowPoland 13,5188,400
KalakanRussia 18,24711,339
KaliningradRussia 13,7878,567
KamenskoeRussia 15,4739,615
KandalaksaRussia 14,7569,169
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,2109,452
KazanRussia 15,5689,674
KemRussia 14,8369,219
KerchRussia 14,4428,974
KhabarovskRussia 17,63310,957
KirenskRussia 18,10511,251
KirovRussia 15,5989,693
KljuciRussia 15,8079,823
KolpasevRussia 17,42010,825
KorfRussia 15,4959,629
KostromaRussia 15,0759,368
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,8019,819
KotlasRussia 15,4289,587
KrasnodarRussia 14,6289,090
KrasnojarskRussia 16,26110,105
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,09510,002
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,02111,198
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1619,421
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6339,715
KurganRussia 16,58310,305
KurskRussia 14,6519,104
KyraRussia 18,94411,772
KigaliRwanda 10,9726,818
KoldaSenegal 8,4235,234
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4065,224
KosiceSlovakia 13,5428,415
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5785,330
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14211,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4879,624
KadugliSudan 11,8767,380
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5767,815
KassalaSudan 12,7507,923
KhartoumSudan 12,4357,727
KostiSudan 12,2767,629
KalmarSweden 13,6398,475
KaresuandoSweden 14,3688,928
KarlstadSweden 13,6138,459
KristianstadSweden 13,4858,380
KamishliSyria 14,4438,975
KanchanaburiThailand 16,97310,547
Khlong YaiThailand 16,78510,431
Khon KaenThailand 17,30110,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,90610,505
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,12610,642
KairouanTunisia 11,9897,450
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1308,780
KarsTurkey 14,7489,165
KastamonuTurkey 14,0698,743
KayseriTurkey 14,0728,745
KonyaTurkey 13,8068,579
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0799,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,10310,006
KinlossUk 12,6827,880
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5909,067
KievUkraine 14,2328,844
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5119,017
KirovogradUkraine 14,2688,866
KlepininoUkraine 14,2928,881
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3828,937
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8838,627
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,3198,898
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3045,781
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6846,639
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1525,687
Keene, NhUsa 9,2975,777
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1415,680
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1535,688
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3014,537
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5975,963
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4328,347
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8915,525
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4225,234
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4316,482
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1698,183
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0788,748
KabompoZambia 9,6275,982
KabweZambia 9,9096,158
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9156,161
KafirondaZambia 10,0186,225
KaomaZambia 9,5885,958
KasamaZambia 10,4406,487
KasempaZambia 9,7666,068
KawambwaZambia 10,3056,403
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8236,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -