Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8887,387
LuandaAngola 9,0575,628
LuenaAngola 9,4065,845
La PlataArgentina 1,470913
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1741,351
La RiojaArgentina 1,370852
LaboulayeArgentina 1,118695
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,080671
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1151,314
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0206,226
LavertonAustralia 10,4806,513
LearmonthAustralia 12,9888,071
LongreachAustralia 11,9157,404
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9167,405
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3686,443
Low HeadAustralia 10,0856,267
LinzAustria 13,0618,116
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,9608,054
LerwickUk 12,9598,053
La PazBolivia 2,7191,690
LavrasBrazil 3,4092,119
LencoisBrazil 4,3862,726
LinharesBrazil 3,9182,435
LondrinaBrazil 2,8001,740
LomBulgaria 13,4238,341
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0776,883
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9166,162
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5807,817
Langara, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7656,690
London, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1787,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1526,930
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6646,005
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,200746
LanzhouChina 19,44912,086
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,13811,271
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0263,123
LimonCosta Rica 5,7163,552
LarnacaCyprus 13,7258,529
LimassolCyprus 13,6688,493
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0366,236
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0606,252
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,1598,177
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6554,136
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5744,085
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7294,182
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5632,835
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1132,556
LuxorEgypt 13,1108,146
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2963,912
Laucala BayFiji 10,1746,322
LappeenrantaFinland 14,4438,975
Le MansFrance 12,1957,578
LilleFrance 12,5427,793
LyonFrance 12,3257,659
LambarnGabon 9,3905,835
LastourvilleGabon 9,5915,960
LibrevilleGabon 9,4065,845
LeipzigGermany 13,1338,161
LindenbergGermany 13,2818,253
LamiaGreece 13,0918,135
LarissaGreece 13,1328,160
LemnosGreece 13,3418,290
LimnosGreece 13,3558,299
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4353,999
LabeGuinea 8,4905,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2787,008
La CeibaHonduras 6,4253,992
La MesaHonduras 6,4203,989
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,33610,773
LudhianaIndia 17,03410,585
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,1597,556
LatinaItaly 12,5727,812
LatronicoItaly 12,6977,890
LecceItaly 12,8587,990
LodwarKenya 11,8067,336
Luang PrabangLaos 17,66610,978
LiepajaLatvia 13,8908,632
LaukuvaLithuania 13,9248,652
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,6597,866
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1168,151
LabuanMalaysia 16,0039,944
LuqaMalta 12,3187,655
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2633,892
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1615,072
LashioMyanmar 17,87011,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,6605,381
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,6875,398
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,7075,410
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,6675,386
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,6525,377
LincolnNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,6295,362
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,6295,362
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,6295,362
LagosNigeria 9,3515,811
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,4138,335
LillehammerNorway 13,5558,423
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,93710,525
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4841,544
LimaPeru 3,2041,991
LegaspiPhilippines 16,55210,286
LisbonPortugal 10,9456,801
LeninbadRussia 16,88910,495
LevsiRussia 16,48310,243
LungiSierra Leone 8,2045,098
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,9548,050
LanzaroteSpain 9,8646,130
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,6477,237
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,5977,828
LuganoSwitzerland 12,5957,826
LatakiaSyria 13,9318,657
LampangThailand 17,43310,833
LoeiThailand 17,39310,808
Lop BuriThailand 17,08110,614
LomeTogo 9,1505,686
LeemingUk 12,5477,797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,9608,054
London, EnglandUk 12,4147,714
London-GatwickUk 12,4027,707
LynehamUk 12,3277,660
L’VovUkraine 13,7728,558
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1078,766
LozovajaUkraine 14,5669,052
LubnyUkraine 14,3808,936
LuckUkraine 13,9128,645
LuganskUkraine 14,7609,172
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5685,945
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1115,040
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1345,055
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9174,920
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4395,866
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9476,181
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4475,871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9436,179
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2606,375
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6846,018
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0525,004
Larned, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5495,934
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8615,506
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2995,778
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5775,952
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9735,576
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7875,460
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5275,299
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6086,592
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4135,849
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7415,432
Libby, MtUsa 10,7416,675
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8665,509
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9446,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6045,346
Llano, TxUsa 8,3985,218
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4775,889
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0665,634
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5335,303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8555,503
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3875,833
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7685,448
Luling, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7916,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6895,399
LivingstoneZambia 9,4495,872
LundaziZambia 10,4496,493
LusakaZambia 9,8376,113
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -