Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,33210,149
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,56710,295
MilianaAlgeria 11,4867,138
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5175,293
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,2543,886
Malarg EArgentina 644400
MaquinchaoArgentina 371230
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,363847
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,310814
MendozaArgentina 937582
Mendoza AeroArgentina 944587
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8041,121
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8797,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,3425,184
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4457,734
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4966,522
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4766,510
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9486,803
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6476,616
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4157,715
MuharraqBahrain 14,6509,104
MinskBelarus 14,1808,811
MogilevBelarus 14,3338,907
MaunBotswana 9,1005,655
MacapaBrazil 5,0363,130
MacauBrazil 5,3603,331
MaceioBrazil 5,0303,126
MachadoBrazil 3,3092,056
ManausBrazil 4,3672,714
MarabaBrazil 4,5882,851
MaringaBrazil 2,7451,706
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6982,919
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0762,533
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7132,929
MonteiroBrazil 5,0883,162
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,8602,399
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2473,261
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5152,806
MamfeCameroon 9,7796,077
MarouaCameroon 10,5376,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1557,553
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6686,008
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6296,605
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8327,974
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7266,665
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1806,948
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6776,014
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9316,171
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5765,951
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5715,948
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5966,584
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2456,366
Morden, MbCanada 10,2806,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5365,925
MoundouChad 10,5536,558
MatecanaColombia 5,0583,143
MoroniComoros 11,2737,005
MosnovCzech Republic 13,3918,321
MarstalDenmark 13,2218,216
Melville HallDominica 6,3593,952
MichesDominican Republic 6,6394,125
MocaDominican Republic 6,6754,148
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6774,149
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7284,181
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6144,110
MilagroEcuador 4,3302,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,0118,085
MinyaEgypt 13,0978,138
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5925,961
MassawaEritrea 13,0188,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,8207,966
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,9808,687
MarseilleFrance 12,1877,573
MontpellierFrance 12,1187,530
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2873,286
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,0313,748
MakokouGabon 9,7056,031
MayumbaGabon 9,2305,735
MitzicGabon 9,6085,971
MkamboGabon 9,8286,107
MoandaGabon 9,5925,960
MouilaGabon 9,3735,824
MagdeburgGermany 13,1268,157
MunichGermany 12,9198,028
MünsterGermany 12,8888,009
MethoniGreece 12,9158,025
MilosGreece 13,1158,150
MitiliniGreece 13,4118,333
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,4098,332
MacentaGuinea 8,4785,269
MamouGuinea 8,4295,238
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1478,170
MiskolcHungary 13,4768,374
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6279,711
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,25510,722
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9749,926
MusulipatnamIndia 16,33810,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3089,513
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6489,103
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8149,827
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5728,434
MashhadIran 15,9169,891
Malin HeadIreland 12,3417,669
M. CalamitaItaly 12,4787,754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,7807,941
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5467,796
MilanItaly 12,5797,817
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,5567,802
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,5077,772
ManIvory Coast 8,5425,308
MaebashiJapan 17,19710,687
MaizuruJapan 17,47610,860
MakurazakiJapan 17,68010,986
MatsueJapan 17,66610,978
MatsumotoJapan 17,28310,740
MatsuyamaJapan 17,61710,947
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,23710,711
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3089,512
MishimaJapan 17,15810,662
MitoJapan 17,07810,612
MiyakejimaJapan 17,06510,604
MiyakoJapan 17,05510,598
MiyakojimaJapan 17,56910,917
MiyakonojoJapan 17,64410,964
MiyazakiJapan 17,62910,955
MombetsuJapan 17,02510,580
MoriokaJapan 17,12310,640
MuroranJapan 17,19110,683
MurotomisakiJapan 17,47210,857
MutsuJapan 17,15410,660
Ma’AnJordan 13,6358,473
MafraqJordan 13,7988,574
MombasaKenya 11,5937,204
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1139,392
MaseruLesotho 8,7415,432
MonroviaLiberia 8,2325,115
MisratahLibya 12,1297,537
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1826,948
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8206,723
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8626,750
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6586,623
MakhangaMalawi 10,2786,387
MangochiMalawi 10,4466,491
MwmosaMalawi 10,3456,428
MzimbaMalawi 10,5136,533
MzuzuMalawi 10,5776,573
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7269,772
MersingMalaysia 15,7619,794
MiriMalaysia 15,9219,893
MaleMaldives 14,7689,177
MenakaMali 9,9596,189
MoptiMali 9,3655,819
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6667,871
MazatlanMexico 7,8904,903
MeridaMexico 7,0574,385
Mexico CityMexico 7,1984,473
MonterreyMexico 7,8894,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3094,542
MaantyMongolia 19,26911,974
MandalgoviMongolia 19,43912,079
MatadMongolia 19,00711,811
MurenMongolia 18,88011,732
MarrakechMorocco 10,4436,489
MeknesMorocco 10,7876,703
MideltMorocco 10,7456,677
MaputoMozambique 9,3665,820
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8216,724
MandalayMyanmar 17,70711,003
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,57910,924
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,77810,426
MindatMyanmar 17,55210,907
MonywaMyanmar 17,67710,985
MyeikMyanmar 16,77810,426
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,10411,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,7157,901
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9115,538
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,7545,440
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,415
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8415,494
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,6625,383
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,7495,437
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,7285,424
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,7115,413
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,5765,329
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0253,744
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9943,725
MagariaNiger 10,2816,389
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5516,556
MaradiNiger 10,1686,319
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5416,551
MakurdiNigeria 9,8656,130
MinnaNigeria 9,8396,114
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,19311,305
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,9598,675
MajisOman 15,0479,350
MasirahOman 14,9899,314
Muscat  Oman 15,1319,402
MultanPakistan 16,62310,329
MurreePakistan 16,97410,548
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5638,428
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3751,476
MoyobambaPeru 3,8642,401
MactanPhilippines 16,25410,100
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,81710,451
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,2697,002
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8986,150
MagadanRussia 16,34510,157
MahackalaRussia 15,1869,437
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4569,604
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4569,605
MarkovoRussia 15,2529,478
MinusinskRussia 18,16511,288
MogocaRussia 18,26811,352
MoscowRussia 14,8519,228
MurmanskRussia 14,7989,196
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,6248,466
MatamSenegal 8,7755,453
MogadishuSomalia 12,5197,780
MadridSpain 11,4227,098
Madrid (b)Spain 11,4107,090
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8747,378
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0726,880
MelillaSpain 11,0636,875
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3947,081
MalakalSudan 11,9367,417
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2315,736
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,4967,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,49710,873
Mae SariangThailand 17,37710,798
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,23710,711
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,33010,769
MalatyaTurkey 14,2618,862
MersinTurkey 13,9088,642
MuglaTurkey 13,4438,353
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,4457,734
ManstonUk 12,4967,765
MeloUruguay 1,9151,190
MercedesUruguay 1,560970
MontevideoUruguay 1,6121,002
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2235,110
Madison, FlUsa 8,0284,988
Madison, InUsa 8,9345,552
Madison, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4535,874
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5305,922
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8335,489
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3245,794
Marion, InUsa 9,1685,697
Marion, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7956,087
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8665,509
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6038,453
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9685,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8506,121
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Medford, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8646,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5895,337
Mena, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2695,139
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0585,629
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4174,609
Midland, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Milan, MnUsa 9,7906,083
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8286,107
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2106,345
Milford, DeUsa 8,8545,502
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2485,125
Millen, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Millport, OhUsa 9,1095,661
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2115,724
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4105,847
Minden, NeUsa 9,4445,869
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7166,038
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2065,721
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0805,021
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2925,774
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4435,247
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7906,083
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2225,109
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4355,863
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9655,571
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4175,230
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Moro, OrUsa 10,6496,618
Morris, MnUsa 9,8966,149
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2585,753
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4835,893
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4395,865
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7915,463
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7283,559
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6923,537
MaracayVenezuela 5,6823,531
MaturinVenezuela 5,6913,536
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6113,487
MeridaVenezuela 5,4753,402
MagoyeZambia 9,7256,043
MansaZambia 10,1896,332
MbalaZambia 10,5586,561
MfuweZambia 10,2746,384
MisamfuZambia 10,4586,499
MonguZambia 9,4215,854
MpikaZambia 10,3376,424
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2956,398
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8106,096
MumbwaZambia 9,7606,065
MwinilungaZambia 9,7816,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -