Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,66510,356
NeuquenArgentina 460286
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,209752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0456,242
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5046,527
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0446,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3154,545
NatitingouBenin 9,4735,887
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,5112,182
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2566,373
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8976,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8566,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1556,310
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4336,483
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6537,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9206,786
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6916,022
N’DjamenaChad 10,7236,664
NanchangChina 18,45011,465
NanjingChina 18,58711,550
NanningChina 18,01311,194
NicosiaCyprus 13,7138,522
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,3118,271
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5714,083
NegeleEthiopia 12,2957,640
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2806,388
NandiFiji 10,2806,388
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,1748,808
NancyFrance 12,5997,829
NantesFrance 12,0357,479
NiceFrance 12,3297,661
NeustrelitzGermany 13,2828,254
NurembergGermany 12,9448,043
NurnbergGermany 12,9428,042
NaxosGreece 13,2088,208
NanortalikGreenland 11,4877,138
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5907,202
NordGreenland 13,9698,681
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,8007,332
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5115,289
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,60810,320
New DelhiIndia 17,00210,565
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,6267,846
NaganoJapan 17,28010,738
NagasakiJapan 17,79911,061
NagoJapan 17,53310,895
NagoyaJapan 17,32610,766
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,52210,889
NaraJapan 17,40110,813
NazeJapan 17,55310,907
NemuroJapan 16,83510,461
NiigataJapan 17,25010,719
NikkoJapan 17,17210,671
NobeokaJapan 17,64510,965
NairobiKenya 11,5687,188
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9806,202
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,43210,832
NidaLithuania 13,8398,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5177,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9276,790
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5886,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4856,516
NaraMali 9,1755,701
NioroMali 9,0265,609
NemaMauritania 9,2915,774
NouakchottMauritania 8,7925,463
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7086,654
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,6395,368
NelsonNew Zealand 8,7255,422
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,5875,336
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9743,712
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7176,660
NiameyNiger 9,7756,074
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1728,807
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5619,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,3178,897
NawabshahPakistan 16,13510,027
NokkundiPakistan 15,8179,829
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4501,522
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,80910,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6279,711
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,47711,482
NikolaevRussia 14,1908,818
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,13210,646
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4819,620
NizneangarskRussia 18,31611,381
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,32411,386
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,14110,030
NovgorodRussia 14,5419,036
NovosibirskRussia 17,63010,955
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4629,608
No. 6Sudan 12,7817,942
NyalaSudan 11,5427,172
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,42810,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,16610,667
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,38410,181
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,51610,885
NarathiwatThailand 16,18110,055
NigdeTurkey 13,9728,682
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,6049,697
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3878,940
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1865,708
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1865,708
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6545,378
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2435,122
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8895,524
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1885,709
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0185,604
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1015,656
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5025,904
New London, WiUsa 9,5805,953
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0434,998
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0465,000
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6385,989
New YorkUsa 9,0755,639
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0355,615
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0495,623
Newark, NjUsa 9,0415,618
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7166,037
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3465,186
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9685,573
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Newport, TnUsa 8,5785,331
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1168,772
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6245,359
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5065,907
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6576,622
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5495,934
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5075,908
Norton, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1525,687
NdolaZambia 10,0316,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -