Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2466,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5446,552
OranArgentina 2,1061,309
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8937,390
OstendeBelgium 12,5767,815
ObidosBrazil 4,6502,890
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3985,840
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5585,940
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5575,939
OdenseDenmark 13,2478,232
OtavaloEcuador 4,5712,841
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7656,068
OuluFinland 14,4058,951
OroomiehIran 14,7789,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2997,643
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7045,409
ObihiroJapan 17,01910,576
OfunatoJapan 17,06010,601
OitaJapan 17,68310,988
OkayamaJapan 17,56010,912
OkinoerabuJapan 17,54310,902
OmaezakiJapan 17,19710,686
OmuJapan 17,05810,600
OnahamaJapan 17,06210,602
OsakaJapan 17,42710,829
OshimaJapan 17,10610,630
OtaruJapan 17,20010,688
OwaseJapan 17,34210,776
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4636,502
OujoaMorocco 11,0936,894
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7796,698
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,6805,394
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,6585,380
OphirNew Zealand 8,6255,360
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,7225,420
OtautauNew Zealand 8,6275,361
OcotalNicaragua 6,1883,845
OrlandNorway 13,6468,480
OsloNorway 13,5078,394
OhotskRussia 16,75510,412
OkhotskRussia 16,75510,412
OlekminskRussia 17,62710,954
OlenekRussia 16,89610,499
OmskRussia 17,08410,616
OnegaRussia 14,9949,317
OrenburgRussia 15,9309,899
OymyakonRussia 16,56410,293
OviedoSpain 11,5047,149
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,8438,602
Orkney IslandsUk 12,8027,955
OdessaUkraine 14,0818,750
OvrucUkraine 14,1518,793
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8725,513
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0676,256
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6205,978
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5215,916
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8145,477
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7446,055
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9136,781
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3945,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9645,570
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7244,800
Orono, MeUsa 9,5285,921
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5375,926
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3545,812
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8285,486
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3635,818
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6765,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -