Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6055,969
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,50910,259
ParanaArgentina 1,493928
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8841,170
PehuajoArgentina 1,107688
PergaminoArgentina 1,332828
PigeArgentina 979609
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,290801
PosadasArgentina 2,1491,336
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9211,194
Puente Del IncaArgentina 911566
Punta IndioArgentina 1,498931
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8977,393
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1288,158
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9576,187
ParakouBenin 9,5005,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9783,093
ParacatuBrazil 3,6142,246
ParanaBrazil 3,9732,469
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8201,753
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1171,937
ParintinsBrazil 4,5302,815
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2183,243
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3311,448
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5192,187
PaulistanaBrazil 4,7942,979
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8773,031
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1022,549
PeixeBrazil 3,9782,472
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7252,936
PicosBrazil 4,8693,025
PiraiBrazil 3,3822,102
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6012,238
PompeuBrazil 3,5732,220
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5861,607
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8042,985
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5801,603
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,6542,271
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2961,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1002,548
PosseBrazil 3,9222,437
PlevenBulgaria 13,4988,388
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4418,353
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,77810,426
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5487,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2037,583
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9016,152
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3606,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8926,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5247,161
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8797,382
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Puerto AysenChile 534332
Puerto MonttChile 9257
Punta ArenasChile 1,389863
PingbianChina 18,83411,704
PeralesColombia 5,0133,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2323,251
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7523,574
PragueCzech Republic 13,1728,185
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5214,052
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6544,135
PoloDominican Republic 6,5284,057
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7164,174
PichilingueEcuador 4,4402,759
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4622,773
PuyoEcuador 4,3752,719
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4118,334
ParisFrance 12,3807,693
PerpignanFrance 11,9907,451
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3875,833
Port-GentilGabon 9,2665,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7202,933
PotsdamGermany 13,2288,220
PatrasGreece 13,0018,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0298,096
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5227,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4343,998
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5604,076
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3053,918
PecsHungary 13,1988,201
PambanIndia 15,5899,687
PuneIndia 16,0229,957
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3499,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4929,627
PadovaItaly 12,7457,920
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7367,915
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3817,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3707,687
PantelleriaItaly 12,2007,581
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6057,833
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,2137,589
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6427,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,7157,901
PiacenzaItaly 12,5747,813
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,5397,792
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7127,899
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5357,789
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7177,902
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5477,797
PrizziItaly 12,3647,683
PakseLaos 17,17910,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0339,963
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5547,180
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5337,167
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7218,526
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0628,117
PatheinMyanmar 17,11810,637
PutaoMyanmar 18,30011,372
PyiMyanmar 17,34510,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8976,772
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,6555,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,6565,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,6495,375
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1763,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5275,920
PohangNorth Korea 17,99911,185
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,39911,434
PadidanPakistan 16,15310,038
PanjgurPakistan 15,8249,833
ParachinarPakistan 16,69310,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6699,737
PeshawarPakistan 16,82710,457
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0878,132
PilarParaguay 2,0401,268
PiscoPeru 3,0041,867
PiuraPeru 4,0082,491
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1371,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,39310,187
PoznanPoland 13,4548,360
PrzemyslPoland 13,6948,510
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1766,945
PortalegrePortugal 11,0946,894
Porto Portugal 11,1716,942
PavelecRussia 14,9079,263
PecoraRussia 15,8799,867
PermRussia 15,9869,934
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9519,912
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7769,182
PjatigorskRussia 14,8819,247
PoronajskRussia 17,04410,591
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5939,068
Providenja BayRussia 14,4728,993
PskovRussia 14,3568,921
PodorSenegal 8,7415,431
PopradSlovakia 13,4958,386
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2735,141
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0535,625
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7557,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5099,638
Port SudanSudan 13,0968,138
ParamariboSuriname 5,4803,405
PiteňSweden 14,2398,848
PalmyraSyria 14,0828,751
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6304,741
PhetchabunThailand 17,27010,732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,29110,745
PhraeThailand 17,43310,833
PhuketThailand 16,28010,116
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,30610,133
Prachin BuriThailand 17,01310,572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,74110,403
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8223,618
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,1317,538
PoltavaUkraine 14,4708,992
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7061,060
PradoUruguay 1,6101,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7011,057
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Pana, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Paoli, InUsa 8,9495,561
Paris, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8006,090
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9145,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6196,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0374,995
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Perry, OkUsa 8,8625,507
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9535,563
Philo, OhUsa 9,0095,598
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1515,686
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8346,111
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5455,310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0495,623
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0755,639
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1785,704
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7135,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0996,276
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0106,842
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1375,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0106,842
Portage, WiUsa 9,5425,929
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3735,824
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7766,696
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4785,889
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5445,309
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7746,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7465,435
Princeton, InUsa 8,8725,513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1575,690
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3365,801
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1693,212
PetaukeZambia 10,1486,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -