Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,472915
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7561,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,143711
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,258782
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0581,279
RosarioArgentina 1,386861
RichmondAustralia 10,6206,599
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5987,207
RecifeBrazil 5,2233,246
RemansoBrazil 4,5972,857
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4462,141
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4162,123
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6821,667
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2942,047
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3916,457
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5816,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5816,575
Resolute, NtCanada 12,9268,032
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9106,158
RuoqiangChina 18,40511,437
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6833,531
RandersDenmark 13,2858,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6074,106
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7054,167
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6422,263
RumipambaEcuador 4,4372,757
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,5198,401
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3918,321
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3508,296
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4743,402
RostockGermany 13,2718,247
RhodesGreece 13,3758,312
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,8537,987
ReykhólarIceland 12,5807,817
ReykjavíkIceland 12,4777,753
RamsarIran 15,2019,446
RashtIran 15,1349,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,1627,558
RadicofaniItaly 12,5807,817
Resia PassItaly 12,7427,918
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7077,896
RivoltoItaly 12,8557,988
Rolle PassItaly 12,7937,950
RomeItaly 12,5707,811
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5427,794
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,8748,000
RumoiJapan 17,15810,662
RigaLatvia 14,0768,747
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,9678,679
RodriguesMauritius 11,9437,421
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,71911,632
RabatMorocco 10,7206,661
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,16910,669
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9545,564
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,7105,412
RangioraNew Zealand 8,6055,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,7395,430
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7815,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,6135,353
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8715,513
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6695,387
RivasNicaragua 5,9323,686
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,26610,108
RebolyRussia 14,6389,096
Rostov On DonRussia 14,7579,170
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2258,840
RagaSudan 11,3557,056
RashadSudan 12,0497,487
RenkSudan 12,1877,573
RumbekSudan 11,5757,193
RanongThailand 16,51310,261
Roi EtThailand 17,26710,730
RizeTurkey 14,5699,053
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,29710,127
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0518,731
RomnyUkraine 14,4378,971
RovnoUkraine 13,9488,668
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0579,357
RochaUruguay 1,7831,108
Racine, WiUsa 9,3835,831
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5235,297
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8866,143
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8886,145
Reading, PaUsa 9,0055,596
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1976,337
Redding, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0866,268
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1835,706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6965,404
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6965,404
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6935,402
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5985,964
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3215,792
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5775,952
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Rockville, InUsa 9,0735,638
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4475,871
Rome, GaUsa 8,3865,211
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2156,348
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5596,562
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8295,487
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -