Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,44110,216
ShkoderAlbania 13,0668,119
SkikdaAlgeria 11,8477,362
SaltaArgentina 1,8881,173
San AntonioArgentina 671417
San LuisArgentina 1,010628
San RafaelArgentina 785488
Santa RosaArgentina 886551
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,6371,017
SarmientoArgentina 639397
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5686,567
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5746,571
SalzburgAustria 12,9618,054
SakiAzerbaijan 15,0959,380
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1759,430
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,1899,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8636,129
SaveBenin 9,3895,835
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7081,683
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,0918,135
SalvadorBrazil 4,5482,826
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1301,323
SantaremBrazil 4,6302,877
SantosBrazil 3,1031,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1401,951
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,3192,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1103,175
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5141,562
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1321,325
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3402,076
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1243,184
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9892,479
São PauloBrazil 3,1141,935
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2071,993
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5262,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6502,890
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6332,879
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6052,240
SobralBrazil 5,2483,261
SoureBrazil 5,0773,155
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3182,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9131,189
SurubimBrazil 5,1863,222
SadovoBulgaria 13,4548,360
SandanskiBulgaria 13,3028,266
SofiaBulgaria 13,3708,308
SiemreapCambodia 16,97110,546
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4905,898
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5815,954
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1827,570
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8156,721
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7506,059
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6256,603
Scott, SkCanada 10,8976,772
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1216,289
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5265,920
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5695,946
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2598,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7877,325
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0146,223
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7226,042
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6546,621
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6586,623
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7356,049
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6556,000
SalCape Verde 8,2085,100
SantiagoChile 817508
SewellChile 763474
ShanghaiChina 18,34611,401
ShantouChina 17,89611,121
ShenyangChina 18,62411,573
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9813,717
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7543,576
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7333,562
SibenikCroatia 12,9108,022
SplitCroatia 12,9338,037
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,4828,378
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2048,205
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6674,143
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5734,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6444,129
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6754,148
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6614,139
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5764,087
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6654,142
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5814,089
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6084,107
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5804,089
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6604,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6824,152
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6844,153
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5734,085
San GabrielEcuador 4,6082,863
SalloumEgypt 12,8617,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,7417,917
SohagEgypt 13,0818,129
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4068,331
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2663,893
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,6941,053
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,5159,020
StrasbourgFrance 12,6757,876
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4003,356
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4813,406
SukhumiGeorgia 14,7009,135
SchleswigGermany 13,1498,171
StuttgartGermany 12,7837,943
SamosGreece 13,3598,301
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2478,232
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,0178,089
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1167,529
SiguiriGuinea 8,7355,428
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3693,958
SzegedHungary 13,3378,288
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,1638,180
StykkisholmurIceland 12,5337,788
SagarIndia 16,79810,438
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,10310,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1318,781
SemnanIran 15,3709,551
ShahroudIran 15,5339,653
ShirazIran 15,0019,322
ShannonIreland 12,0637,496
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,3757,690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,7927,949
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8467,983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5387,791
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,2237,596
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6787,878
SigonellaItaly 12,4507,737
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4665,261
SagaJapan 17,79311,057
SaigoJapan 17,67310,982
SakaiJapan 17,65510,971
SakataJapan 17,21210,696
SapporoJapan 17,17310,671
SaseboJapan 17,83411,082
SendaiJapan 17,10510,629
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,54110,900
ShimonosekiJapan 17,77611,046
ShinjoJapan 17,16910,669
ShionomisakiJapan 17,35010,781
ShirakawaJapan 17,12610,642
ShizuokaJapan 17,19610,686
SumotoJapan 17,46310,852
SuttsuJapan 17,25910,725
SuwaJapan 17,26410,728
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 930578
SavannakhetLaos 17,33110,770
SiauliaiLithuania 14,0018,700
SiluteLithuania 13,8678,617
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2098,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5697,189
SalimaMalawi 10,4466,492
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,0009,943
SibuMalaysia 15,7319,776
SanMali 9,2165,727
SegouMali 9,1205,668
SikassoMali 8,9955,590
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0117,464
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7134,172
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,42312,069
SainshandMongolia 19,47212,100
SafiMorocco 10,4196,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1196,288
SittweMyanmar 17,37710,798
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,2008,202
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,3768,934
SaiqOman 15,0439,348
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3448,913
SurOman 15,1619,422
SialkotPakistan 17,00310,566
SibbiPakistan 16,29010,123
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1321,325
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8121,748
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,13210,024
SandomierzPoland 13,6708,494
SniezkaPoland 13,2988,264
SuwalkiPoland 13,9038,639
SzczecinPoland 13,3748,311
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8196,723
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9106,158
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6054,105
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3567,057
Satu MareRomania 13,6048,454
SibiuRomania 13,5858,442
SulinaRomania 13,9518,669
SadrinskRussia 16,46210,230
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,5269,027
SalekhardRussia 16,21910,079
SaratovRussia 15,3099,513
SejmcanRussia 16,15310,038
SelagoncyRussia 17,12710,643
Simusir IslandRussia 16,38810,184
SkovorodinoRussia 18,05911,222
SmolenskRussia 14,4818,999
SociRussia 14,6179,083
SortovalaRussia 14,5909,066
SuntarRussia 17,51410,884
SurgutRussia 16,80010,440
SverdlovskRussia 16,26510,107
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6429,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6014,102
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1755,701
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7617,930
SingaporeSingapore 15,6429,720
SliacSlovakia 13,4028,328
SeoulSouth Korea 18,25811,346
SineijuSouth Korea 18,53811,520
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,3417,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7287,288
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,6377,231
SevilleSpain 11,0406,860
SennarSudan 12,3837,695
ShambatSudan 12,4387,729
ShendiSudan 12,5847,820
StenseleSweden 14,0398,724
StockholmSweden 13,8538,608
StorlienSweden 13,7398,538
SundsvallSweden 13,9548,671
SantisSwitzerland 12,6987,890
SongeaTanzania 10,7606,686
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,39410,809
SongkhlaThailand 16,24610,095
Suphan BuriThailand 17,03610,586
Surat ThaniThailand 16,43210,211
SurinThailand 17,13510,648
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4045,844
SokodeTogo 9,3545,813
SfaxTunisia 11,9677,436
SousseTunisia 12,0377,480
SamsunTurkey 14,2568,859
SiirtTurkey 14,5429,037
SivasTurkey 14,2408,849
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0599,979
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9847,447
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,5977,828
SarataUkraine 13,9848,690
SarnyUkraine 14,0098,706
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2468,852
SumyUkraine 14,5219,024
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0059,324
SaltoUruguay 1,6931,052
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0796,263
Safford, AzUsa 9,0205,605
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4555,875
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9985,591
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Salem, InUsa 8,9495,561
Salem, OrUsa 10,7326,669
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8646,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4865,273
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2275,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3275,796
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,240
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6054,105
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9396,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5885,958
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4575,255
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7516,059
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1315,053
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1915,711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6726,011
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9495,561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9456,802
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0576,871
Selma, AlUsa 8,2005,095
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Seymour, InUsa 8,9495,561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8255,484
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0776,262
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3995,219
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6576,001
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2495,747
Southport, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8885,523
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2305,736
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1035,657
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9005,531
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0928,757
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8056,093
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9975,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7626,066
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0755,639
State College, PaUsa 9,0645,633
State University, MsUsa 8,3475,187
State University, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7785,455
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1665,696
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5205,916
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1645,695
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2195,107
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6986,648
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0805,642
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3155,788
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,64310,342
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3883,348
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4253,371
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1723,214
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8176,101
SocotraYemen 14,0098,706
SenangaZambia 9,3695,822
SerenjeZambia 10,1406,301
SeshekeZambia 9,3535,812
SolweziZambia 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -