Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,27910,116
TiranaAlbania 13,0398,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7276,666
TebessaAlgeria 11,8317,352
TimimounAlgeria 10,8266,728
TindoufAlgeria 10,1186,287
TouggourtAlgeria 11,5217,159
TrelewArgentina 706439
TucumanArgentina 1,6931,052
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7487,921
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7497,922
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2688,245
TibooburraAustralia 11,4297,102
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1907,575
TshaneBotswana 8,6915,401
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0722,530
TarauacaBrazil 3,6142,246
TauaBrazil 5,0333,128
TefeBrazil 4,2252,625
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9342,444
TeresinaBrazil 4,9693,088
TiriosBrazil 5,0693,150
TorresBrazil 2,4561,526
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1223,183
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,9881,857
TriunfoBrazil 5,0183,118
TucuruiBrazil 4,7212,934
TuriacuBrazil 5,1423,195
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3587,680
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4497,736
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8526,743
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7397,295
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9736,819
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9496,183
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3885,834
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4315,861
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6236,602
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7766,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 207129
TaiyuanChina 19,42612,071
TaoyuanChina 17,83711,084
TengchongChina 18,12311,262
TønderDenmark 13,1358,162
TylstrupDenmark 13,3218,278
TystofteDenmark 13,2888,258
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5634,079
TahrirEgypt 13,2498,233
TantaEgypt 13,2828,254
TallinEstonia 14,2018,825
TartuEstonia 14,2658,864
TampereFinland 14,2278,841
TurkuFinland 14,1178,773
ToulonFrance 12,2097,587
ToulouseFrance 11,9597,432
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4554,632
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2354,496
TchibanGabon 9,3025,780
TbilisiGeorgia 14,9409,284
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,6937,888
TamaleGhana 9,2245,732
ThessalonikiGreece 13,2228,216
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,0098,084
TimehriGuyana 5,4533,388
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2503,884
TelaHonduras 6,4374,000
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3769,555
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3769,555
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4748,995
TabrizIran 14,8979,257
TeheranIran 15,2019,446
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6688,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,8087,959
TarvisioItaly 12,9218,030
TermoliItaly 12,7447,919
TorinoItaly 12,4547,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4607,743
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,3097,649
TrevicoItaly 12,7017,893
TrevisoItaly 12,7797,941
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,8838,006
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,4527,738
TabouIvory Coast 8,3225,172
TadotsuJapan 17,55710,910
TakadaJapan 17,29110,745
TakamatsuJapan 17,53310,895
TakayamaJapan 17,34110,776
TanegashimaJapan 17,59210,932
TatenoJapan 17,09410,623
TateyamaJapan 17,07310,610
TokushimaJapan 17,47910,861
TokyoJapan 17,11010,632
TomakomaiJapan 17,14910,657
TottoriJapan 17,56910,917
ToyamaJapan 17,36510,791
ToyookaJapan 17,52210,888
TsuJapan 17,34510,778
TsurugaJapan 17,42210,826
TsuyamaJapan 17,57010,918
TurgayKazakhstan 16,51610,263
TripoliLebanon 13,8768,623
TobrukLibya 12,7827,943
TripoliLibya 12,0097,463
TelsiaiLithuania 13,9418,663
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1926,955
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4456,491
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3636,440
ThyoloMalawi 10,3116,408
TawauMalaysia 15,8299,836
TessalitMali 10,1926,333
TimbuktuMali 9,6235,980
TombMali 9,6205,978
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1455,683
TacubayaMexico 7,1984,473
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4404,623
TarialanMongolia 18,94611,774
TosontsengelMongolia 18,87911,732
TsetserlegMongolia 19,13811,892
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,57112,162
TangierMorocco 10,9076,778
TarfayaMorocco 9,8176,101
TazaMorocco 10,9136,781
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,62110,950
TaungooMyanmar 17,40510,816
ThandweMyanmar 17,27610,735
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7456,677
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,5145,290
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8955,528
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,5785,331
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6105,350
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,7525,439
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8235,483
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7035,408
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8635,507
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9115,537
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8375,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7575,442
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8035,470
TemukaNew Zealand 8,6045,347
TimaruNew Zealand 8,6035,346
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,7395,430
TahouaNiger 10,1276,293
TillaberyNiger 9,7726,073
TaejonNorth Korea 18,18011,297
TromsoNorway 14,2638,863
TrondheimNorway 13,6698,494
ThumraitOman 14,3818,937
TacnaPeru 2,5221,567
TarapotoPeru 3,8072,365
TrujilloPeru 3,6652,278
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29810,128
TorunPoland 13,5918,446
TimisoaraRomania 13,3898,320
TambovRussia 15,0199,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,50610,257
TaraRussia 17,06510,604
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,73810,401
TermezRussia 16,59810,314
TernejRussia 17,56110,913
TobolskRussia 16,67310,361
TomskRussia 17,63810,960
Tot’MaRussia 15,2129,453
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,9019,881
TuapseRussia 14,5859,064
TuraRussia 17,34810,780
TurukhanskRussia 16,97110,546
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,5018,390
TortosaSpain 11,7027,272
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6439,721
TokerSudan 13,0648,118
TartousSyria 13,9068,641
TaipeiTaiwan 17,81911,073
TaboraTanzania 10,9636,813
TakThailand 17,27310,733
TrangThailand 16,26510,107
TabligboTogo 9,2025,718
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1713,214
TunisTunisia 12,0787,505
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,5169,642
TireeUk 12,4467,734
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,6037,831
TernopilUkraine 13,8718,620
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8471,148
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2345,116
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3228,278
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6874,777
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5195,294
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1765,702
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Temple, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0394,996
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1445,682
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4025,843
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2055,720
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8556,124
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1515,687
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1665,696
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1875,709
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9205,543
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9865,584
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8535,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9166,162
TashkentUzbekistan 16,87910,489
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4583,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -