Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,6171,005
UaupesBrazil 4,5702,840
UbatubaBrazil 3,2332,009
UberabaBrazil 3,3262,067
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6037,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,38911,427
UpernavikGreenland 12,6767,877
UummannaqGreenland 12,4877,759
UdineItaly 12,8727,999
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4097,711
UenoJapan 17,37710,798
UnzendakeJapan 17,76711,040
UrakawaJapan 17,04210,590
UshibukaJapan 17,75611,034
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,13410,648
UwajimaJapan 17,60610,940
UkmergeLithuania 14,0578,735
UtenaLithuania 14,1168,772
UlaangomMongolia 18,47111,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,20211,932
UlgiiMongolia 18,39011,428
UliastaiMongolia 18,88611,736
UmnugoviMongolia 18,49811,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,21311,939
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,92411,138
UfaRussia 15,9859,933
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,7569,791
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,76611,661
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8939,876
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,58211,547
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6519,726
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6939,751
Ust-MajaRussia 17,12110,639
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7199,768
Umm BeninSudan 12,3787,692
UmeňSweden 14,1378,785
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,18910,681
Udon ThaniThailand 17,40210,814
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,37710,798
UrfaTurkey 14,2518,856
UsakTurkey 13,6028,452
Uman’Ukraine 14,1438,789
UzgorodUkraine 13,6048,454
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9775,579
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1295,673
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0405,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -