Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,9678,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,195743
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,462908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,022635
ViennaAustria 13,2008,203
VitebskBelarus 14,3868,940
VassourasBrazil 3,4172,123
VicosaBrazil 3,6052,240
VitoriaBrazil 3,8272,378
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2182,621
VarnaBulgaria 13,7278,530
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8706,133
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1256,913
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1126,905
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0576,871
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0876,889
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0766,883
ValdiviaChile 9156
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13584
VallenarChile 1,318819
ValparaisoChile 863537
VanguardiaColombia 4,9793,094
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,0642,525
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,3778,313
VestervigDenmark 13,2128,210
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6554,135
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7114,170
VilsandiEstonia 14,0138,708
VaasaFinland 14,1808,812
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,4667,746
VeravalIndia 15,9349,902
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,61110,322
ValentiaIreland 11,9407,419
VeniceItaly 12,7817,942
VeronaItaly 12,6787,878
VicenzaItaly 12,7327,912
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5587,804
ViterboItaly 12,5707,811
VolterraItaly 12,5517,800
VientianeLaos 17,46110,851
VarenaLithuania 14,0048,702
VilniusLithuania 14,0538,733
VeracruzMexico 7,0604,387
VlissingenNetherlands 12,6277,847
VaernesNorway 13,6938,509
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,5308,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,7329,155
VillarricaParaguay 2,2561,402
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6628,490
VanavaraRussia 17,79811,060
VasileviciRussia 14,2558,858
Velikie LukiRussia 14,4438,975
VerhojanskRussia 16,61510,325
ViljujskRussia 17,26610,729
VitimRussia 17,88311,113
Vize IslandRussia 15,5079,636
VladivostokRussia 17,93611,145
VolgogradRussia 15,1379,406
VologdaRussia 15,0479,350
VoronezRussia 14,8529,229
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7879,189
VytegraRussia 14,8799,246
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7617,930
ValenciaSpain 11,5427,172
ValladolidSpain 11,4397,108
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,2586,996
VisbySweden 13,7948,572
VanTurkey 14,6799,122
ValleyUk 12,3217,656
VinnitsaUkraine 14,0538,733
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0896,269
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0868,132
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6836,017
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Vevay, InUsa 8,9085,535
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3165,168
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5775,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -