Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6276,604
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0538,733
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6436,614
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2877,635
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4157,715
WoomeraAustralia 11,4657,124
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4176,473
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3765,827
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2967,641
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5857,820
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5255,919
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2705,760
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3396,425
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7046,652
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8873,658
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9746,820
WajimaJapan 17,41510,822
WakamatsuJapan 17,16310,665
WakayamaJapan 17,43610,835
WakkanaiJapan 17,16310,665
WajirKenya 12,0707,500
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1755,080
WindhoekNamibia 8,4125,227
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6785,393
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,7315,425
WaimateNew Zealand 8,5795,331
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,7335,427
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,6065,348
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,7185,417
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1495,685
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,6245,359
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,7565,441
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,7345,428
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,6455,372
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,6635,383
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,6275,361
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,7215,419
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,6345,365
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,6305,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9315,550
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8835,520
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9935,588
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,6105,350
WintonNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0075,597
WarsawPoland 13,6928,509
WroclawPoland 13,3898,320
WonsanSouth Korea 18,26411,349
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4317,725
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7507,923
WauSudan 11,4987,145
WaddingtonUk 12,5227,781
Waco, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Wake IslandUsa 13,9188,649
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4435,247
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6306,606
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Warren, OhUsa 9,1095,661
Warren, PaUsa 9,2055,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0375,616
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8445,496
Washington, IaUsa 9,2735,763
Washington, InUsa 8,9645,570
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4125,849
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8146,098
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4335,862
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2035,719
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7025,407
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9995,592
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9685,573
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5174,671
West Point, GaUsa 8,2765,143
West Point, NyUsa 9,0755,639
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0585,629
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0485,623
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1155,664
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6395,368
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7885,461
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1105,661
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3216,414
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9685,573
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9295,548
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3395,182
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8455,497
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1266,292
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2505,748
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4465,249
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8565,503
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -