Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,8489,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0909,377
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,0719,365
YaoundeCameroon 9,8296,108
YokoCameroon 10,0256,230
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4155,850
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0417,482
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6066,591
YanjiChina 18,13211,267
YichangChina 18,84611,711
YinchuanChina 19,76912,285
YiningChina 17,88511,114
YariguiesColombia 5,2963,291
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6104,107
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7024,165
YazdIran 15,2679,487
YakushimaJapan 17,59610,934
YamagataJapan 17,15110,658
YamaguchiJapan 17,74211,025
YokkaichiJapan 17,34810,781
YokohamaJapan 17,11010,632
YonagoJapan 17,64210,963
YonagunijimaJapan 17,68010,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3949,566
YeMyanmar 17,06210,603
YolaNigeria 10,3016,401
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,07711,233
YurimaguasPeru 3,8732,407
YekaterinburgRussia 16,26610,108
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,08510,617
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,9459,909
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7736,694
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6857,882
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2286,356
York, PaUsa 8,9725,575
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1365,677
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -