Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osorno-Canal Bajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osorno-Canal Bajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osorno-Canal Bajo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,8599,855
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,9198,028
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,0729,366
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9413,070
ZhengzhouChina 19,13411,890
ZhijiangChina 18,53111,515
ZagrebCroatia 13,0378,102
ZugspitzeGermany 12,8117,961
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,9088,021
ZahedanIran 15,6969,754
ZanjanIran 15,0139,329
ZacatecasMexico 7,6814,773
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,47912,104
ZinderNiger 10,3456,429
ZhobPakistan 16,51910,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,9799,930
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,9779,928
ZamoscPoland 13,7658,554
Zielona GoraPoland 13,3498,296
ZigalovoRussia 18,43111,453
ZiganskRussia 16,93310,523
ZyryankaRussia 16,11010,011
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,6697,251
ZurichSwitzerland 12,6587,866
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3927,079
ZonguldakTurkey 13,9248,653
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,4368,970
ZitomirUkraine 14,1048,764
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,3088,891
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,3358,908
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5615,941
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6175,976
ZambeziZambia 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -